Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Our Staff

​We have a wonderful team of dedicated teachers and support staff at our school. We encourage parents to contact teachers via email if they have questions about their child's progress.

Our 2017 staff list is as follows:

Principal

Mr Leon Proud

Business service manager (BSM)

Mrs Glenys Browne

Miss Sharon Bailey

Deputy principals (DPs)

Mr Manny McAuley (Yrs 7 & 8)

Ms Jacque Bates (Yrs 9 & 10)

Mr Josh Culverhouse(Yrs 11 & 12)

Heads of department (HODs)

English and Literacy - Mr Russell Maynard
Humanities and Languages - Mrs Lindy Want​
Mathematics and Numeracy - Mrs Narelle Crowley
Health and Physical Education - Mr Jason Evans
Applied Technology - Ms Jean Smith
Business and IT - Mr John Thompson​
Junior Secondary - Mr James Druitt​
Senior Schooling - Mr Alfred Aukes
Targeted Learning - Mrs Karen McLaren

Year Level Coordinators (YLCs)

Year 7 - Mr James Druitt
Year 8 - Mr Jason Kim
Year 10 - Ms Pieta Wood 

House Coordinators (HCs)

Artemis -Mr Oliver Flynn
Athena - Mrs Bronwyn Dawber 
 

Student Welfare Staff

Guidance Officer - Mrs Sue Swayne and Fiona Darlington
School Based Youth Health Nurse - Ms Debbie Fergus​
Support Teacher literacy and numeracy and students with disabilities - Mr Jamie Pentsa
Defence Transition Mentor - Christina Page

Teaching staff (in alphabetical order)

Mrs Samantha Blair (Master Teacher)
Miss Joanna Canaris (Yr 11 Coordinator)
Mr Ramon Carreon (Yr 9 Coordinator)
Mr James Druitt (Yr 7 Coordinator)
Mr Jason Kim (Yr 8 Coordinator)
Mr Blake O’Hanley (Yr 12 Coordinator)
Ms Pieta Wood (Yr 10 Coordinator)
 

Support Staff

Miss Jessie Armitt
Mrs Tracey Armitt
Miss Madisson Bell
Mrs Julie Campbell
Mrs Joanne Cooley
Mr Vicente Cristobal
Mrs Judith Cristobal
Mrs Yvonne Crowley
Mrs Karen Dias
Mr Ben Dowden
Miss Christina Dowden
Miss Christine Forrestal
Mr Daniel Freeman
Mr Curtis Healy
Ms Courtney Huggins
Mrs Karen Huggins
Miss Mikaela Ingram
Mr Hayden Innes
Mr Scott Innes
Miss Hayley Ivory
Mr Rob Kirkby
Miss Kate Macklin
Mrs Brenda Magic
Mrs Grace Miller
Mr Noah Mvunda
Mr Michael Ooitink
MS Sarah Pacey
Mrs Judi Proctor
Ms Munya Razunguzwa
Ms Nic Roden
Mrs Susan Roser
Mrs Alison Russell
Mrs Candace Stevenson
Ms Laurie Surgeon
Ms Karina Tolton
Ms Kylie Weller
​​​​